Ed.Gov - Info ed.gov

ed.gov receives about 429,000 unique visitors and 2,235,090 (5.21 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $22,424.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $22,898,766.11. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ed.gov is ranked number 1,003 in the world and 0.0858% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Washington, DC, 20202, United States and links to network IP address 165.224.212.39.

About - ed.gov

Links to reports on all aspects of the organization's work, including student aid, legislation, statistics, and school locator.
How did ed.gov look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is ed.gov?

Daily Unique Visitors:
429,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
12,870,000
Daily Pageviews:
2,235,090 (5.21 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,003 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0858% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 77.4%85.3%308
China 6.0%4.1%2144
India 1.4%0.7%8044
Korea, Republic of 1.0%1.0%2496
United Kingdom 0.9%0.4%4831
Russian Federation 0.8%0.6%7884
Australia 0.7%0.3%2390
Canada 0.6%0.4%3969

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
fafsa.ed.gov
36.08%22.58%2.71
ed.gov
21.60%10.67%2.14
fsaid.ed.gov
20.47%30.81%6.53
studentaid.ed.gov
17.44%9.97%2.48
eric.ed.gov
12.55%5.93%2.05
nces.ed.gov
9.68%6.93%3.11
nslds.ed.gov
3.09%4.38%6.1
blog.ed.gov
1.71%0.53%1.3
ies.ed.gov
1.59%0.92%2.5
ifap.ed.gov
1.00%0.56%2.44
studentaidhelp.ed.gov
0.86%0.41%2.08
answers.ed.gov
0.64%0.23%1.6
collegescorecard.ed.gov
0.63%0.24%1.6
cod.ed.gov
0.57%1.00%7.6
sa.ed.gov
0.51%0.48%4.1
idea.ed.gov
0.50%0.26%2.3
ope.ed.gov
0.48%0.36%3.3
nsldsfap.ed.gov
0.40%0.38%4.2
findit.ed.gov
0.38%0.14%1.6
lincs.ed.gov
0.37%0.25%2.9
tcli.ed.gov
0.33%0.17%2.3
myeddebt.ed.gov
0.30%0.50%7.2
eddataexpress.ed.gov
0.29%0.11%1.7
tech.ed.gov
0.29%0.12%1.8
teach-ats.ed.gov
0.27%0.23%3.7
direct.ed.gov
0.24%0.06%1.0
sites.ed.gov
0.21%0.07%1.5
faaaccess.ed.gov
0.17%0.12%3.1
teal.ed.gov
0.17%0.06%1.4
iris.ed.gov
0.17%0.33%9
familypolicy.ed.gov
0.14%0.05%1.6
innovation.ed.gov
0.12%0.06%2.3
find.ed.gov
0.11%0.07%2.6
gotowork.ed.gov
0.10%0.07%2.8
title2.ed.gov
0.05%0.07%6.5
OTHER
0%0.87%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush ed.gov
Domain:
  ed.gov
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
58,372
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is ed.gov?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much ed.gov can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$22,424.00
Monthly Revenue:
$672,720.00
Yearly Revenue:
$8,184,760.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,906,532$21,867.92
China 91,639$283.16
Canada 8,940$62.67
United Kingdom 8,940$55.70
Korea, Republic of 22,351$51.85
Australia 6,705$50.49
Russian Federation 13,411$27.22
India 15,646$25.03

How much money do ed.gov lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$4,018.43
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$120,552.94
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,466,727.47
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
366,175
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
10,985,244
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
133,653,800
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 343,176$3,936.23
China 11,913$36.81
Canada 2,235$15.67
Australia 1,341$10.10
United Kingdom 1,430$8.91
India 4,381$7.01
Korea, Republic of 894$2.07
Russian Federation 805$1.63

How much is ed.gov worth?

Website Value:
$22,898,766.11

Where is ed.gov hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
165.224.212.39
ASN:
AS10442 
ISP:
Department of Education 
Server Location:
Washington
DC
20202
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 165.224.212.39

How fast does ed.gov load?

Average Load Time:
(1256 ms) 68 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  95
Vendor reliability:
  95
Privacy:
  95
Child safety:
  95

Site Categories (dmoz)

K through 12/Administration
Directories/Searching
Executive Branch/Department of Education

What sites are related to ed.gov?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 31 Mar 2012 01:23:13 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (Unix) mod_ssl/2.2.22 OpenSSL/0.9.8e-fips-rhel5
Last-Modified: Sat, 31 Mar 2012 01:15:05 GMT
ETag: "e95e4287dd128ce66b6e81277d6aae01"
Expires: Sun, 19 Nov 1978 05:00:00 GMT
Cache-Control: must-revalidate
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Set-Cookie: SESS01ba978bf33461318026da3ba1d558d9=tce25bvd0mchssirc4ke95b5t2; expires=Mon, 23-Apr-2012 04:56:33 GMT; path=/; domain=.ed.gov
Connection: close
Transfer-Encoding: chunked

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
AAAA 3600
AAAA 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX ed-gov.mail.protection.outlook.com 3600
A 165.224.212.39 1200
SOA 3600
Mname eduptcdnsp01.ed.gov
Rname hostmaster.ed.gov
Serial Number 483437834
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS eduptcdnsp01.ed.gov 924
NS eduftcdnsp02.ed.gov 924
NS eduptcdnsp02.ed.gov 924
NS eduftcdnsp01.ed.gov 924

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 478 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ed.gov widget